Alnmouth Ceilidhs, Hindmarsh Hall, Alnmouth, NE66 2RX. Caller: Mike Jevons. 19:00 every 3rd Tuesday. Bring your own drinks and glasses. Tel: 01665 830330.
Alnwick Playhouse, Bondgate Without, Alnwick, NE66 1PQ. Ocassional events.
Ballad Club, Cumberland Arms, Byker. 1st Sunday of the month at 14:00. Contact: Tim, e-mail: timmcelwaine@hotmail.co.uk .
Barrasford Village Hall, 37 Acres, Barrasford, Hexham, NE48 4AJ. Contact: Mike Tickell, e-mail: m.tickell @ btinternet.com , tel: 01434 230049. 1st Wednesday in month (mixed session, all ages, lots of local songs and poems) from 19:30.
Bay Horse Inn, West Woodburn, Northumberland, NE48 2RX. Tel: 01434 270218. Session on 1st Monday of month at 19:00.
Black Bull, Etal, TD12 4TL. Tel: 01890 820200. 1st Wednesday at 19:00. Peter Hollins Memorial Session - mainly, but not exclusively, Irish.
The Blake Arms, Seghill, NE23 7EF. Singaround at 13:00 on first Monday of the month.
Blue Bell Hotel, Market Place, Belford, NE70 7NE. At 19:30: Mixed session 1st Monday; Instrumental session 3rd Monday. Tel: 07952 234337. Email: michael.ratliff1 @ gmail.com.
The Brewery, 2 South Parade, Whitley Bay, NE26 2RG. Wednesday at 20:00. Gerry Beldon Tel: 07976 405721, Email: gerry @ beldons.co.uk.
Bridge Folk Club, Bridge Hotel, Castle Garth, Newcastle, NE1 1RQ. Peter Armstrong: 07768 181476. Email: info @ bridgefolk.uk . Monday at 20:00.
Bridge Sacred Harp, Bridge Hotel, Castle Garth, Newcastle, NE1 1RQ. Wednesday at 19:30.
Central Bar, The Central, Half Moon Lane, Gateshead, NE8 2AN. 3rd Thursday, 12:30 - 15:30.
Cheviot Folk, Star Inn in Harbottle. 3rd Saturday at 19:30. Bren Skinner: tel 01669 631083 , email petenbren@gmail.com.
Coquetdale Music Trust, , Thropton, Northumberland. Occasional events.
Cramlington Folk Club, Benedictine Social Centre, Glenluce Drive, Cramlington, NE23 6YA. Wednesday at 20:00. Sean Taylor : info@cramfolk.co.uk. A thriving club with guests on roughly half the evenings and singers’ nights on the others. Visiting performers are made very welcome on singers’ nights, but note that the singers’ list will normally close at 20:00. Everyone welcome.
Crown Inn, Humshaugh, NE46 4AG. 2nd Monday at 20:00. Tel: 01434 681231 .
Cumberland Arms, St. James Place, Ouseburn, Byker, Newcastle, NE61LD. Music and song most days of the week. See their web site for details.

Etal Village Hall, TD12 4TL . Occasional Concerts at 20:00 (Doors open 19:30). Steve Taylor: Tel 01890 820566, email steve.w.taylor @ btinternet.com .
Feeding Folk 1st Friday of every month at 19:30. Singaround, upstairs at The Monkseaton Arms, Front Street, Monkseaton, NE25 8DP. Entry fee is at least one item of foodbank-suitable food (cash is acceptable as an alternative). All donations go to the foodbank the next day.
Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham. Session at 2pm on 1st and 3rd Wednesday. Contact: stevefry1@gmail.com .
Horncliffe Memorial Hall, TD15 2XW.

Irish Centre, 43 Gallowgate Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4SG. Tel: 0191 261 0384
John Bull, 12 Howick Street, Alnwick NE66 1UY. Tel: 01665 602055. Every other Monday at 20:00. Mainly traditional tunes and songs, Northumbrian, Irish, Scottish and more, with a sprinkling of contemporary folk and roots.
Light Ship, Royal Northumberland Yacht Club, South Beach, Blyth, NE24 3PB. Singaround on 4th Thursday at 19:15. Various concerts with tickets available from Frank Higham 07929 616703, email: fhaccord@aol.com .
Maltings, Eastern Lane, Berwick-upon-Tweed, TD15 1AJ. Occasional Events.
Mariners & Marras 1st and 3rd Monday of every month 8-10pm at the Enigma Tap, 60 Bedford Street, North Shields, NE29 0AR. Community folk singing - shanties and trad work songs.
Monkey Folk Club, Monkseaton Arms, Front St, Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, NE25 8DP every Sunday in the upstairs room starting at 8pm. Eddie Gorman 07527 785514 E-mail: eddiejgorman @ gmail.com.
Morpeth Slow and Steady Sessions, White Swan, Newgate Street, Morpeth. 1st Monday of the month 1pm to 3pm. We go at a comfortable pace so players can grow in confidence with their playing. If you are interested in joining the group, please email bits.northeast @ gmail.com.
Pele Tower, Market Pl, Corbridge, NE45 5AW. Traditional Music Session.  3.00pm on the Second Sunday each Month, in a 13C historic setting with bar and great acoustics. contact George Unthank 0754 7455194
Phoenix Folk. Predominently on-line, Phoenix Folk exists to promote performance and participation in folk and acoustic music, song and dance. We offer regular folk music classes, sessions and ensemble opportunities, both in the North East of England and online.
The Pilot, 31 Low Greens, Berwick-upon-Tweed, TD15 1LZ. Tel: 01670 513894. Thursday at 20:15. A session that has been running continuously for 27 years in a friendly pub in the traditional fisherman's area of the town. Tunes from many traditions: Northumbrian, Irish, Scottish, Shetland, Cape Breton, French, US and Canadian.
Queen‘s Hall Arts Centre, Beaumont Street, Hexham, Northumberland, NE46 3LS Tel: 01434 652477.
Rocket Folk, Dyvels Inn, Station Rd, Corbridge, NE45 5AY. 3rd Wednesday of the month at 20:00.
The Ship, Low Newton, NE66 3EL. 4th Monday at 20:00. Also various other music events.
South Shields Folk Club, South Tyneside Indoor Bowls and Social Club, Jack Clark Park, Horsley Hill Road, South Shields, NE33 3HE. Tel: Brian 07971 828 465 . Sunday at 19:30.
Tannery , Gilesgate, Hexham, NE46 3QD. Tunes from the UK and beyond. 4th Wednesday (except December) at 8pm.
Tap and Spile, 23 Manchester Street, Morpeth, NE61 1BH. Tel 01670 513894. Sunday at 12 noon.
Tynefolk 1st, 3rd and 5th Wednesday, 19:30 - 22:00. Ye Olde Cross Inn, Barmoor Lane, Ryton, NE40 3QP. A well established club which welcomes musicians and singers alike with monthly guest nights.
Tyneside Ceilidh Club, St Aidan’s Community Centre, Princes Road, Brunton Park, Gosforth NE3 5NF. 1st Tuesday at 19:30.
Warkworth Memorial Hall, 40 Castle Street, Warkworth, NE65 0UN. Ceilidhs and Concerts.
Ye Olde Cross Inn, Barmoor Lane, Ryton, NE40 3QP. Session 20:00 each Friday. Also session on 1st Sunday of the month at 19:00.
May 2024
23	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Folk Club
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
	Queens Hall, Hexham			Pitmen Poets Re-Union
	Coquetdale Music Trust, Thropton	Earl Gray and the Charwallahs
24	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
25
26	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

27	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Closed - Bank Holiday
	The Ship, Low Newton			Singaround/Session
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
28	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
29	Cramlington Folk Club			Kentucky Cow Tippers
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
30	Light Ship, Blyth			Singaround (5th Thursday - this month only)
	Memorial Hall, Craster			Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
31	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session

June 2024
1
2	Ballad Club, Byker at 14:00		Ballad based singaround
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

3	The Blake, Seghill at 13:00		Singaround
	Blue Bell, Belford			Session
	Bay Horse Inn, West Woodburn		Session
	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Brian Peters
	Mariners & Marras, North Shields	Shanties and trad work songs
	White Swan, Morpeth at 1pm		Morpeth Slow and Steady Session
4	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
	Tyneside Ceilidh Club, Gosforth		Ceilidh
5	Memorial Hall, Craster			Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	Barrasford Village Hall			Singaround
	Black Bull, Etal			Peter Hollins Memorial Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham		Session
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
6	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
7	Feeding Folk, Monkseaton		Singaround
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
8
9	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround
	Pele Tower, Corbridge at 15:00		Session

10	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	Crown Inn, Humshaugh			Session
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
11	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
12	Cramlington Folk Club			Carrivick Sisters
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
13	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
	Alnwick Playhouse 			Tony McManus & Julia Toaspern
14	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
	Coquetdale Music Trust, Thropton	Tony McManus & Julia Toaspem
15	Cheviot Folk, Harbottle			Singaround
16	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

17	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	Mariners & Marras, North Shields	Shanties and trad work songs
	Blue Bell, Belford			Session
18	Crossman Hall, Holy Island		Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	Alnmouth Ceilidh
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
19	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham		Session
	Rocket Folk, Corbridge			Singaround
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
20	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Acoustic Song Session
	Central Bar, Gateshead			Singaround at 12:30
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
21-22	Feltonbury
21	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
22
23	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

24	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	The Ship, Low Newton			Singaround/Session
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
25	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
26	Cramlington Folk Club			Pete Morton
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Tannery, Hexham				Session
27	Light Ship, Blyth			Singaround
	Memorial Hall, Craster			Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Folk Club
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
28-30	Alnwick					What a Wonderful World Festival
28	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
29	Alnwick Playhouse			Kathryn Tickell and Amy Thatcher
30	South Shields Folk Club			Bob Wood
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

July 2024
1	The Blake, Seghill at 13:00		Singaround
	Blue Bell, Belford			Session
	Bay Horse Inn, West Woodburn		Session
	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	Mariners & Marras, North Shields	Shanties and trad work songs
	White Swan, Morpeth at 1pm		Morpeth Slow and Steady Session
2	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
	Tyneside Ceilidh Club, Gosforth		Ceilidh
3	Barrasford Village Hall			Singaround
	Black Bull, Etal			Peter Hollins Memorial Session
	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham		Session
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
4	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
5	Bede, Amble				Billy Mitchell and Bob Fox
				Tickets £18 from Bart Rippon Tel: 07964171457.  (£20 on the door)
	Feeding Folk, Monkseaton		Singaround
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
6
7	Ballad Club, Byker at 14:00		Ballad based singaround
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround
	
8	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Nick Dow
	Crown Inn, Humshaugh			Session
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
9	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
10	Cramlington Folk Club			Jez Lowe
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
11	Memorial Hall, Craster			Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
12-14	Rothbury Traditional Music Festival
12	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
13
14	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround
	Pele Tower, Corbridge at 15:00		Session
	Queens Hall, Hexham			Spooky Men’s Chorale

15	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Liz Simmons with Flynn Cohen
	Blue Bell, Belford			Session
	Mariners & Marras, North Shields	Shanties and trad work songs
16	Alnmouth Ceilidh
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
17	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham		Session
	Rocket Folk, Corbridge			Singaround
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
18	Light Ship, Blyth			Billy Mitchell & Bob Fox
	Crossman Hall, Holy Island		Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Acoustic Song Session
	Central Bar, Gateshead			Singaround at 12:30
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
19	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
20	Cheviot Folk, Harbottle			Singaround
21	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

22	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
	The Ship, Low Newton			Singaround/Session
23	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
24	Cramlington Folk Club			Holly and the Reivers
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Tannery, Hexham				Session
25	Light Ship, Blyth			Singaround
	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Folk Club
	Pavilion, Bamburgh			Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
26	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
27
28	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

29	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
30	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
31	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround

August 2024
1	Creighton Hall, Embleton		Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
2	Feeding Folk, Monkseaton		Singaround
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
3
4	Ballad Club, Byker at 14:00		Ballad based singaround
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround
	
5	The Blake, Seghill at 13:00		Singaround
	Blue Bell, Belford			Session
	Bay Horse Inn, West Woodburn		Session
	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
	Mariners & Marras, North Shields	Shanties and trad work songs
	White Swan, Morpeth at 1pm		Morpeth Slow and Steady Session
6	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
	Tyneside Ceilidh Club, Gosforth		Ceilidh
7	Barrasford Village Hall			Singaround
	Black Bull, Etal			Peter Hollins Memorial Session
	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham		Session
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
8	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
9	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
10	Coquetdale Music Trust, Thropton	Alistair McCulloch Trio
11	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround
	Pele Tower, Corbridge at 15:00		Session

12	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Jonathan Spottiswoode and Matti Müller
	Crown Inn, Humshaugh			Session
13	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
14	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
15	Light Ship, Blyth			Prelude
	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Acoustic Song Session
	Central Bar, Gateshead			Singaround at 12:30
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
16	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
17	Cheviot Folk, Harbottle			Singaround
18	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

19	Blue Bell, Belford			Session
	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
	Mariners & Marras, North Shields	Shanties and trad work songs
20	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
21	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham		Session
	Rocket Folk, Corbridge			Singaround
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
22	Light Ship, Blyth			Singaround
	Pavilion, Bamburgh			Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
23	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
24
25	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

26	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	The Ship, Low Newton			Singaround/Session
27	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
28	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Tannery, Hexham				Session
29	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Folk Club
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
30-1 Sep Alnwick Playhouse			Folk Off
  (A weekend of folk concerts and workshops with a multitude of guest performers)
30	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
31

September 2024
1	Ballad Club, Byker at 14:00		Ballad based singaround
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround
	
2	The Blake, Seghill at 13:00		Singaround
	Blue Bell, Belford			Session
	Bay Horse Inn, West Woodburn		Session
	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
	Mariners & Marras, North Shields	Shanties and trad work songs
	White Swan, Morpeth at 1pm		Morpeth Slow and Steady Session
3	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
	Tyneside Ceilidh Club, Gosforth		Ceilidh
4	Cramlington Folk Club			Dave Ellis and Boo Howard
	Barrasford Village Hall			Singaround
	Black Bull, Etal			Peter Hollins Memorial Session
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham		Session
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
5	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
6	Feeding Folk, Monkseaton		Singaround
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
7	Memorial Hall, Craster			Andy and Margaret Watchorn
8	South Shields Folk Club			Steve Hicks & Lynn Goulbourn
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround
	Pele Tower, Corbridge at 15:00		Session
	
9	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Voicemale
	Crown Inn, Humshaugh			Session
10	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
11	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
12	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
13	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
14
15	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

16	Blue Bell, Belford			Session
	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround
	Mariners & Marras, North Shields	Shanties and trad work songs
17	Memorial Hall, Craster			Andy and Margaret Watchorn
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Global Session
18	Cramlington Folk Club			Singaround 
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Forum Cinema Cafe, Hexham		Session
	Rocket Folk, Corbridge			Singaround
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Singaround
19	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Acoustic Song Session
	Central Bar, Gateshead			Singaround at 12:30
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
20	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
21	Cheviot Folk, Harbottle			Singaround
22	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

23	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Jez Lowe
	The Ship, Low Newton			Singaround/Session
24	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Ukes4Fun
25	Cramlington Folk Club			Anthony John Clarke and Julia Porter
	The Brewery, Whitley Bay		Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		Irish Session
	Bridge Sacred Harp, Newcastle		Sacred Harp session
	Tannery, Hexham				Session
26	Light Ship, Blyth			Singaround
	Cumberland Arms, Newcastle		American Old Time Session
	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Folk Club
	The Pilot, Berwick			Session
27	Warkworth Memorial Hall			Chris Wood
	Ye Olde Cross Inn, Ryton		Session
28
29	South Shields Folk Club			Singaround
	Tap and Spile, Morpeth			Session
	Monkey, Monkseaton			Singaround

30	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Singaround
	John Bull, Alnwick			Singaround

October 2024
2	Cramlington Folk Club			Mike Silver
	Queens Hall, Hexham			Steeleye Span
4-6	Hartlepool Folk Festival
9	Maltings, Berwick			Barbara Dixon
11	Alnwick Playhouse 			Billy Mitchell & Bob Fox
13	South Shields Folk Club			Lynne Heraud & Pat Turner
14	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Janglebuddies
16	Cramlington Folk Club			Salty Dog, Still Awake
	Warkworth Memorial Hall			Will Finn & Rosie Calvert
	Tynefolk, Ryton				Lynne Heraud & Pat Turner
24	Light Ship, Blyth			Singaround
	Horncliffe Memorial Hall		Folk Club - Jez Lowe
25	Maltings, Berwick			One Night in Dublin
27	South Shields Folk Club			Peter & Barbara Snape
30	Cramlington Folk Club			The Hunch

November 2024
8	Warkworth Memorial Hall			Gaelforce
12	Alnwick Playhouse 			The Rheingans Sisters
	Alnwick Playhouse 			Christina Alden & Alex Patterson
13	Cramlington Folk Club			Sunjay
15	Alnwick Playhouse 			The Melsons
25	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Rachel & Ken Hamer
27	Cramlington Folk Club			Kris Drever
28	Light Ship, Blyth			Singaround

December 2024
16	Bridge Folk Club, Newcastle		Jim Causley
18	Cramlington Folk Club			Je Lowe Christmas Show
19	Light Ship, Blyth			Singaround
20	Warkworth Memorial Hall			Wercas Folk & Voice Male